LONDON SCHOOLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
9TH JUNE 2007 - RESULTS
Junior Girls | Inter Girls | Senior Girls | Junior Boys | Inter Boys | Senior Boys |
100 Metres - Heat 1 | 100 Metres - Heat 2 | |||||||||||
1 | 18 | S Bangura | (S'wark) | 11.7 | 1 | 11 | L Owen | (K&C) | 11.5 | |||
2 | 22 | J Foster | (Wand) |
11.9 | 2 | 17 | B Donkor | (S'wark) | 11.9 | |||
3 | 25A | T Judun | (T Ham) | 12.0 | 3 | 6 | D Duille | (Hack) | 12.0 | |||
4 | 5 | P Okpara | (Hack) | 12.1 | 4 | 17A | A Wills | (S'wark) | 12.1 | |||
5 | 23 | R Fredrick | (West) |
12.3 | 5 | 15 | A Clark-Walkin | (Lew) | 12.4 | |||
6 | 20A | D Lennon | (T Ham) | 12.4 | 6 | 7 | A Hunter-Love | (H&F) | 12.8 | |||
7 | 7A | E Doherty | (H&F) | 12.7 | 7 | 25 | R Francis | (T Ham) | 14.1 | |||
8 | 3A | S Latif | (G'wich) | 13.1 | ||||||||
100 Metres - Heat 3 | 100 Metres - FINAL | |||||||||||
1 | 19 | V Ade-Davis | (T Ham) | 11.7 | 1 | 11 | L Owen | (K&C) | 11.3 | RECORD | ||
2 | 16 | M Connelly | (Lew) | 12.1 | 2 | 18 | S Bangura | (S'wark) | 11.5 | |||
3 | 12 | R Poyser | (K&C) | 12.1 | 3 | 19 | V Ade-Davis | (T Ham) | 11.6 | |||
4 | 14 | C Abel | (Lamb) | 12.2 | 4 | 16 | M Connelly | (Lew) | 11.9 | |||
5 | 9 | R Moxam | (Isl) | 12.3 | 5 | 22 | J Foster | (Wand) | 11.9 | |||
6 | 3 | T Odusanya | (G'wich) | 12.5 | 6 | 6 | D Duille | (Hack) | 11.9 | |||
7 | 2 | S Siti | (Cam) | 12.6 | 7 | 25A | T Judin | (T Ham) | 11.9 | |||
200 Metres - Heat 1 | 200 Metres - Heat 2 | |||||||||||
1 | 17 | R Robinson | (S'wark) | 24.4 | 1 | 16 | M Connelly | (Lew) | 24.3 | |||
2 | 12 | R Poyser | (K&C) | 24.6 | 2 | 21 | J Caprice | (Wand) | 24.6 | |||
3 | 4 | D Harris | (G'wich) | 24.9 | 3 | 3 | O Markham-Montgomery | (G'wich) | 25.0 | |||
4 | 10 | J Johns | (Isl) | 25.0 | 4 | 5 | B Bramble | (Hack) | 25.0 | |||
5 | 14 | J Frimpong | (Lamb) | 25.0 | 5 | 19 | S Martin | (T Ham) | 25.5 | |||
6 | 2 | S Siti | (Cam) | 25.1 | 6 | 23 | D Williams | (West) | 28.0 | |||
200 Metres - Heat 3 | 200 Metres - FINAL | |||||||||||
1 | 11 | L Owen | (K&C) | 23.6 | 1 | 11 | L Owen | (K&C) | 23.0 | |||
2 | 8 | D Rodrigues-Lopes | (H&F) | 24.9 | 2 | 17 | R Robinson | (S'wark) | 24.0 | |||
3 | 5A | M Bonsu | (Hack) | 24.9 | 3 | 16 | M Connelly | (Lew) | 24.4 | |||
4 | 22 | I Kimbugwee | (Wand) | 25.3 | 4 | 21 | J Caprice | (Wand) | 24.5 | |||
5 | 15 | K Daly | (Lew) | 25.3 | 5 | 12 | R Poyser | (K&C) | 24.7 | |||
6 | 24 | G Williams | (West) | 26.2 | 6 | 8 | D Rodrigues-Lopes | (H&F) | 25.0 | |||
7 | 4 | D Harris | (G'wich) | 25.2 | ||||||||
400 Metres - Heat 1 | 8 | 5A | M Bonsu | (Hack) | 25.3 | |||||||
1 | 17 | S Adebanji | (S'wark) | 56.6 | ||||||||
2 | 7 | A Hunter-Love | (H&F) | 58.0 | 400 Metres - Heat 2 | |||||||
3 | 3A | S Latif | (G'wich) | 58.3 | 1 | 16 | L Coughlan | (Lew) | 56.6 | |||
4 | 24 | N Devereux | (West) | 69.4 | 2 | 21 | S Low | (Wand) | 56.8 | |||
3 | 15A | N Johnson | (Lew) | 57.0 | ||||||||
400 Metres - FINAL | 4 | 17A | A Moisley | (S'wark) | 58.2 | |||||||
1 | 17 | S Adebanji | (S'wark) | 52.3 | 5 | 18 | E Scott | (S'wark) | 59.8 | |||
2 | 16 | L Coughlan | (Lew) | 57.2 | ||||||||
3 | 21 | S Low | (Wand) | 57.7 | 800 Metres - FINAL | |||||||
4 | 7 | A Hunter-Love | (H&F) | 58.6 | 1 | 17 | S Akpalara | (S'wark) | 2.09.2 | |||
5 | 10 | J Robinson | (Isl) | 59.6 | 2 | 5 | Z Turray | (Hack) | 2.11.2 | |||
6 | 15A | N Johnson | (Lew) | 63.7 | 3 | 8 | J Balacky | (H&F) | 2.11.4 | |||
4 | 16 | L Coughlan | (Lew) | 2.16.3 | ||||||||
1500 Metres - FINAL | 5 | 21 | S Stanier | (Wand) | 2.16.6 | |||||||
1 | 11 | L White | (K&C) | 4.27.8 | 6 | 18 | A Bright | (S'wark) | 2.21.1 | |||
2 | 18 | Woods | (S'wark) | 4.38.5 | 7 | 1 | G Laing | (Cam) | 2.22.9 | |||
3 | 17 | G Quinn | (S'wark) | 4.42.0 | 8 | 23A | O Whitfield | (West) | 2.24.9 | |||
4 | 4 | J Simmons | (G'wich) | 4.44.0 | 9 | 9 | G Ajayi | (Isl) | 2.35.9 | |||
5 | 7 | M Speight | (H&F) | 4.44.0 | 10 | 23 | A Lawal | (West) | 2.40.8 | |||
6 | 24 | R Stephenson | (West) | 4.51.4 | ||||||||
7 | 5 | J Newman | (Hack) | 4.54.1 | 80 Metres Hurdles - FINAL | |||||||
8 | 21 | R Grieve | (Wand) | 5.04.2 | 1 | 12 | D Damange | (K&C) | 12.2 | |||
9 | 22 | C Chegne | (Wand) | 5.22.1 | 2 | 8 | T Obano | (H&F) | 12.4 | |||
10 | 1A | D White | (Cam) | 5.40.3 | 3 | 20A | D Oladiran | (T Ham) | 12.9 | |||
11 | 14 | C Heseldon | (Lamb) | 6.04.0 | 4 | 20 | D Lennon | (T Ham) | 13.3 | |||
5 | 21 | E Chapman | (Wand) | 13.6 | ||||||||
4 x 100 Metres Relay - Heat 1 | 6 | 6 | M Buadi | (Hack) | 13.7 | |||||||
1 | 25 | TOWER HAMLETS | 47.6 | 7 | 17 | Canagasabey | (S'wark) | 13.7 | ||||
2 | 4 | GREENWICH | 47.8 | 8 | 18 | L Howard | (S'wark) | 15.1 | ||||
3 | 6 | HACKNEY | 48.4 | |||||||||
4 | 2 | CAMDEN | 54.5 | 4 x 100 Metres Realy - Heat 2 | ||||||||
1 | 18 | SOUTHWARK | 47.1 | |||||||||
High Jump | 2 | 15 | LEWISHAM | 48.5 | ||||||||
1 | 5 | P Okpara | (Hack) | 1.68 | 3 | 9 | ISLINGTON | 50.6 | ||||
2 | 17 | S Bangura | (S'wark) | 1.65 | 4 | 23 | WESTMINSTER | 50.6 | ||||
3 | 20A | C Simon | (T Ham) | 1.60 | ||||||||
4 | 19 | Q Michael | (T Ham) | 1.60 | Long Jump | |||||||
5 | 10 | J Robinson | (Isl) | 1.55 | 1 | 21a | J Grant | (Wand) | 5.57 | |||
6 | 23 | A Lawal | (West) | 1.55 | 2 | 3 | M Franchetti | (G'wich) | 5.52 | |||
7 | 8 | E Smith | (H&F) | 1.55 | 3 | 24 | N Wangoho | (West) | 5.32 | |||
8 | 18 | A William | (S'wark) | 1.50 | 4 | 18 | R Robinson | (S'wark) | 5.19 | |||
9 | 7 | F Mills | (H&F) | 1.50 | 5 | 17 | M Olaigbe | (S'wark) | 5.08 | |||
10 | 20 | D Oladiran | (T Ham) | 1.45 | 6 | 14 | C Abel | (Lamb) | 4.98 | |||
11 | 21 | S Parkinson | (Wand) | 1.40 | 7 | 23 | D Williams | (West) | 4.70 | |||
8 | 15 | Y Kalinovsky | (Lew) | 4.27 | ||||||||
Triple Jump | ||||||||||||
1 | 8 | A Assinor | (H&F) | 12.14 | Shot | |||||||
2 | 19 | A Husbands | (T Ham) | 12.14 | 1 | 13 | W Finlay | (Lamb) | 11.16 | |||
3 | 17A | A Moisley | (S'wark) | 11.45 | 2 | 15A | N Johnson | (Lew) | 10.70 | |||
4 | 3 | M Franchetti | (G'wich) | 10.93 | 3 | 14 | J Daniels | (Lamb) | 10.62 | |||
5 | 10 | S O’Hara | (Isl) | 10.78 | 4 | 1A | T Norman | (Cam) | 10.02 | |||
6 | 9 | R Moxam | (Isl) | 10.59 | 5 | 6 | P Mbuyi | (Hack) | 9.70 | |||
7 | 4 | J Stockman | (G'wich) | 9.09 | 6 | 24 | P Stewart | (West) | 8.89 | |||
7 | 15 | P Johnson | (Lew) | 8.63 | ||||||||
Discus | ||||||||||||
1 | 1A | S Ankrah | (Cam) | 37.30 | Javelin | |||||||
2 | 14 | J Davis | (Lamb) | 32.61 | 1 | 7 | E Zakrzewski | (H&F) | 32.28 | |||
3 | 8 | T Obiandi | (H&F) | 26.73 | 2 | 11 | J Lyons | (K&C) | 32.27 | |||
4 | 24 | P Stewart | (West) | 22.01 | 3 | 19 | A Rahman | (T Ham) | 30.48 | |||
5 | 2A | A Whitefield | (Cam) | 19.57 | 4 | 21 | J Costa | (Wand) | 30.42 | |||
6 | 21 | J Caprice | (Wand) | 13.96 | 5 | 3 | S Coughlan | (G'wich) | 30.06 | |||
6 | 15 | H Mansarah | (Lew) | 29.70 | ||||||||
Hammer | 7 | 23 | D Daley | (West) | 19.07 | |||||||
1 | 23 | G Ankrah | (West) | 35.40 | 8 | 24 | D Wilson | (West) | 13.94 |
Junior Girls | Inter Girls | Senior Girls | Junior Boys | Inter Boys | Senior Boys |
Junior Girls | Inter Girls | Senior Girls | Junior Boys | Inter Boys | Senior Boys |
100 Metres | 200 Metres | |||||||||
1 | 33 | D Onifade | 10.8 | 1 | 35 | F Owolade | 22.1 | |||
2 | 50 | A Mohammed | 11.0 | 2 | 46 | M Wekpe | 22.4 | |||
3 | 46 | M Wekpe | 11.0 | 3 | 47 | S Mitchell | 22.5 | |||
4 | 35 | F Owolade | 11.0 | |||||||
5 | 47 | S Mitchell | 11.6 | 3000 Metres | ||||||
6 | 49 | Z Monium | 12.1 | 1 | 39 | D Brewer | 9.19.2 |
|||
7 | 43 | K Clarke | dnf |
Last updated: 12 June 2007 | Maintained by SyCro Information Services. |